2018 Texas Primary Election

2018 Texas Primary Election

The primary elections are held across the country, most started in May through the end of the Summer.  Texas and Illinois are the only states who have primary elections in March! These elections are used by political parties to select candidates who will run for partisan offices on the general election ballot (November 6, 2018.)

Timeline to Primary Elections on March, 6, 2018

2018_Texas_Primary_Elections_Infographic

 

Who’s on the ballot?

The legislative seats include US senators and representatives, State senators and representatives, governor, and statewide officials.  There might also be people running for city positions in your local elections.

See who’s on the ballot here.  You can filter by Party (Democratic and Republican) and County.

Office Term

United States Senator

  • Ted Cruz
6 yr. term
All 36 United States Representatives 2 yr. term
Governor 4 yr. term
Lieutenant Governor 4 yr. term
Attorney General 4 yr. term
Comptroller of Public Accounts 4 yr. term
Commissioner of General Land Office 4 yr. term
Commissioner of Agriculture 4 yr. term

Railroad Commissioners

  • Christi Craddick
6 yr. term

3 members of the Supreme Court

  • Don Willett, Place 2
  • John Devine, Place 4
  • Jeff Brown, Place 6
6 yr. term

3 members of the Court of Criminal Appeals

  • Sharon Keller, Presiding Judge, Place 1
  • Barbara Parker Hervey, Place 7
  • Elsa Alcala, Place 8
6 yr. term

7 Members, State Board of Education

  • Ruben Cortez Jr., District 2
  • Marisa Perez, District 3
  • Lawrence A. Allen Jr., District 4
  • David Bradley, District 7
  • Patricia “Pat” Hardy, District 11
  • Geraldine “Tincy” Miller, District 12
  • Erika Beltran, District 13
4 yr. term

15 State Senators

  • Bob Hall, District 2
  • Robert Nichols, District 3
  • Charles Schwertner, District 5
  • Paul Bettencourt, District 7
  • Van Taylor, District 8
  • Kelly Hancock, District 9
  • Konni Burton, District 10
  • Kirk Watson, District 14
  • John Whitmire, District 15
  • Don Huffines, District 16
  • Joan Huffman, District 17
  • Royce West, District 23
  • Donna Campbell, District 25
  • Craig Estes, District 30
  • Kel Seliger, District 31
4 yr. term
All 150 State Representatives 2 yr. term

5 Chief Justice of Courts of Appeals

  • Terrie Livingston, 2nd Court of Appeals
  • Carolyn Wright, 5th Court of Appeals
  • Tom Gray, 10th Court of Appeals
  • Jim R. Wright, 11th Court of Appeals
  • Roy Valdez, 13th Court of Appeals
6 yr. term
Various Court of Appeals Justices 6 yr. term
Various District Judges 4 yr. term
Various Criminal District Judges 4 yr. term
Various Family District Judges 4 yr. term
District Attorneys 4 yr. term
Criminal District Attorney 4 yr. term
County Judge 4 yr. term
County Court at Law 4 yr. term
Judge, County Court-at-Law 4 yr. term
Judge, County Criminal Ct. 4 yr. term
Judge, County Probate Ct. 4 yr. term
District Clerk 4 yr. term
District & County Clerk 4 yr. term
County Clerk 4 yr. term
County Treasurer 4 yr. term
County Surveyor 4 yr. term
County Commissioners 4 yr. term
Justices of the Peace 4 yr. term
Constable 4 yr. term

Are you registered to vote?

Note the dates below, the last day to register to vote is February 5, 2018 (which is coming up pretty quickly!) . You can either print and mail in a voter registration application OR request online a voter registration postage-paid application from your voter registrar.

  • You are a United States citizen;
  • You are a resident of the county where you submit the application;
  • You are at least 18 years old on Election Day;
  • You are not a convicted felon (you may be eligible to vote if you have completed your sentence, probation, and parole); and
  • You have not been declared by a court exercising probate jurisdiction to be either totally mentally incapacitated or partially mentally incapacitated without the right to vote.

Check if you’re already registered to vote.

Military

If you’re in the military, registered to vote in Texas and currently stationed outside of the county, find out how to vote here.

Harvey Evacuees

If you were impacted by Hurricane Harvey and are displaced, lost your voters registration card, IDs, or need more information, please check out details that are being updated here.

Bexar County Residents

Learn all about voting in Bexar County here.

Bexar county residents will be asked to vote on the following positions and candidates:

  1. U. S. Senator
  2. U. S. Representative District 20
  3. U. S. Representative District 21
  4. U. S. Representative District 23
  5. U. S. Representative District 28
  6. U. S. Representative District 35
  7. Governor
  8. Lieutenant Governor
  9. Attorney General
  10. Comptroller of Public Accounts
  11. Commissioner of the General Land Office
  12. Commissioner of Agriculture
  13. Railroad Commissioner
  14. Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
  15. Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
  16. Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
  17. Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
  18. Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
  19. Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
  20. Member, State Board of Education, District 3
  21. State Senator, District 25
  22. State Representative District 116
  23. State Representative District 117
  24. State Representative District 118
  25. State Representative District 119
  26. State Representative District 120
  27. State Representative District 121
  28. State Representative District 122
  29. State Representative District 123
  30. State Representative District 124
  31. State Representative District 125
  32. Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
  33. Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
  34. Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
  35. Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
  36. Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
  37. District Judge, 45th Judicial District
  38. District Judge, 144th Judicial District
  39. District Judge, 150th Judicial District
  40. District Judge, 186th Judicial District
  41. District Judge, 187th Judicial District
  42. District Judge, 224th Judicial District
  43. District Judge, 225th Judicial District
  44. District Judge, 226th Judicial District
  45. District Judge, 227th Judicial District
  46. District Judge, 285th Judicial District
  47. District Judge, 288th Judicial District
  48. District Judge, 289th Judicial District
  49. District Judge, 290th Judicial District
  50. District Judge, 436th Judicial District
  51. District Judge, 437th Judicial District
  52. Criminal District Attorney Bexar County
  53. County Judge
  54. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.1
  55. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.10
  56. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.11
  57. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.12
  58. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.13
  59. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.14
  60. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.15
  61. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.2
  62. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.3
  63. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.4
  64. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.5
  65. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.6
  66. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.7
  67. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.8
  68. Judge, County Court-at-Law No.9
  69. Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No.1
  70. Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No.2
  71. District Clerk
  72. County Clerk
  73. County Commissioner Pct.2
  74. County Commissioner Pct.4
  75. Justice of the Peace Pct.1 Place.1
  76. Justice of the Peace Pct.1 Place.2
  77. Justice of the Peace Pct.3 Place.1
  78. Justice of the Peace Pct.4 Place.1
Office Sought Ballot Name Party Mailing Address Filing Status Email
U. S. Senator Beto O’Rourke DEM 500 West Overland, Ste. 250-M El Paso, TX 79901 Filed
U. S. Senator Bruce Jacobson, Jr. REP P.O. Box 820531 North Richland Hills, TX 76182 Filed brucefortexas@gmail.com
U. S. Senator Edward Kimbrough DEM P.O. Box 1833 Houston, TX 77251 Filed ewkimbro@ari201.com
U. S. Senator Geraldine Sam REP P.O. Box 1800 LaMarque, TX 77568 Filed
U. S. Senator Mary Miller REP 8802 Point West Dr. Austin, TX 78759 Filed marysenate2018@gmail.com
U. S. Senator Sema Hernandez DEM 609 Heron Lane Pasadena, TX 77502 Filed semafortexas@gmail.com
U. S. Senator Stefano de Stefano REP Filed
U. S. Senator Ted Cruz REP PO Box 25376 Houston, TX 77265 Filed ted@tedcruz.org
U. S. Representative District 20 Joaquin Castro DEM P.O. Box 544 San Antonio, TX 78292 Filed Joaquin@CastroforCongress.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Al M. Poteet REP PO Box 2213 Johnson City, TX 78636 Filed Poteet4Congress@outlook.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Anthony J. White REP 136 Cool Rock Boerne, TX 78006 Filed anthonyjwhiteforcongress@gmail.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Autry J. Pruitt REP 6800 Westgate Blvd. 132-274 Austin, TX 78745 Filed autry@autryfortexas.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Chip Roy REP 6705 W. Highway 290 Suite 50295 Austin, TX 78735 Filed chip@chiproy.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Derrick Crowe DEM P.O. Box 908 Manchaca, TX 78652 Filed dc@electcrowe.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Elliott McFadden DEM P.O. Box 40547 Austin, TX 78704 Filed info@mcfaddenfortx21.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Eric Burkhart REP 237 Legacy Ridge Canyon Lake, TX 78133 Filed mainzac1@gmail.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Foster Hagen REP P.O. Box 673 Austin, TX 78761 Filed
U. S. Representative District 21 Francisco “Quico” Canseco REP 19 Jackson Court San Antonio, TX 78230 Filed fquico@yahoo.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Ivan Andarza REP 611 South Congress, Suite 210 Austin, TX 78704 Filed
U. S. Representative District 21 Jason Isaac REP 4301 W William Cannon Dr. Suite B-150 PMB274 Austin, TX 78749 Filed Team@IsaacForTexas.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Jenifer Sarver REP 3005 S. Lamar Boulevard, Suite D-109 #134 Austin, TX 78704 Filed jenifer@sarverfortexas.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Joseph Kopser DEM P.O. Box 701711 San Antonio, TX 78232 Filed joseph@josephkopser.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Mary Street Wilson DEM 606 West Lynn #24 Austin, TX 78703 Filed electmarywilson@gmail.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Matt McCall REP Filed
U. S. Representative District 21 Mauro Garza REP P.O. Box 461229 San Antonio, TX 78246 Filed maurogarza@maurogarzaforcongress.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Peggy Wardlaw REP 19910 Park Ranch San Antonio, TX 78259 Filed peggy@votepeggy.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Robert Stovall REP PO Box 460185 San Antonio, TX 78246 Filed campaign@robertstovall.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Ryan Krause REP 755 Loop 337, Suite E New Braunfels, TX 78130 Filed ryan@krause4u.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Samuel Temple REP 2715 Woodley San Antonio, TX 78232 Filed samuelrtemple@gmail.com
U. S. Representative District 21 Susan Narvaiz REP 1308 East Common Street Suite 205-54 New Braunfels, TX 78130 Filed info@susanforcongress.com
U. S. Representative District 21 William Negley REP P.O. Box 90118 San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed wwnegley21@gmail.com
U. S. Representative District 23 Alma Arredondo-Lynch REP PO Box 156 Concan, TX 78838 Filed dralma2018@gmail.com
U. S. Representative District 23 Angela “Angie” Villescaz DEM 243 Mulberry St. Uvalde, TX 78801 Filed
U. S. Representative District 23 Gina Ortiz Jones DEM P.O. Box 769186 San Antonio, TX 782454 Filed info@ginaortizjones.com
U. S. Representative District 23 Jay Hulings DEM 1150 N. Loop 1604 W, Ste. 108-230 San Antonio, TX 78248 Filed jay@jayhulings.com
U. S. Representative District 23 Judy Canales DEM 4007 McCullough Ave. #298 San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed Judy@JudyCanales.org
U. S. Representative District 23 Rick Treviño DEM P.O. Box 5362 San Antonio, TX 78201 Filed rick@rickfor23.com
U. S. Representative District 23 Will Hurd REP P.O. Box 761029 San Antonio, TX 78245 Filed will@hurdforcongress.com
U. S. Representative District 28 Henry Cuellar DEM P O Box 6147 Laredo, TX 78045 Filed
U. S. Representative District 35 David Smalling REP P.O. Box 357 Maxwell, TX 78656 Filed david@davidsmallingforcongress.com
U. S. Representative District 35 Lloyd Doggett DEM P.O. Box 5843 Austin, TX 78763 Filed
U. S. Representative District 35 Sherrill Kenneth (SK) Alexander REP 2110 West Slaughter Ste 107-516 Austin, TX 78748 Filed campaign@skforcongress.com
Governor Adrian Ocegueda DEM P.O. Box 814022 Dallas, TX 75381 Filed info@texasreason.com
Governor Andrew White DEM P.O. Box 22043 Houston, TX 77227 Filed andrew@andrewwhite.com
Governor Barbara Krueger REP 3837 Wintergreen Dr. Plano, TX 75074 Filed barbkrueger@yahoo.com
Governor Cedric Davis, Sr. DEM P.O. Box 800581 BalchSprings, TX 75180 Filed bluecollarworker4txgov@gmail.com
Governor Demetria Smith DEM 2727 Synott, Apt. 2210 Houston, TX 77082 Rejected dsmith9550@yahoo.com
Governor Grady Yarbrough DEM 14937 FM 2661 Flint, TX 75762 Filed grady.yarbrough@yahoo.com
Governor Greg Abbott REP P.O. Box 308 Austin, TX 78767 Filed info@gregabbott.com
Governor James Jolly Clark DEM 5836 Terravista Austin, TX 78735 Filed
Governor Jeffrey Payne DEM P.O. Box 820038 Dallas, TX 75382 Filed J.Payne@Jeffrey4Texas.com
Governor Joe Mumbach DEM P.O. Box 36724 Houston, TX 77236 Filed joe@joefortexas.us
Governor Lupe Valdez DEM P.O. Box 227501 Dallas, TX 75222 Filed info@lupevaldez.com
Governor SECEDE Kilgore REP 330 Las Colinas Blvd E #352 Irving, TX 75039 Filed secede@secedekilgore.com
Governor Tom Wakely DEM P.O. Box 701663 San Antonio, TX 78270 Filed tom@texansfortom.com
Lieutenant Governor Dan Patrick REP 1 E Greenway Plz Ste 225 Houston, TX 77046 Filed
Lieutenant Governor Michael Cooper DEM P.O. Box 33041 Fort Worth, TX 76162 Filed michael@vote4coopertexas.com
Lieutenant Governor Mike Collier DEM P.O. Box 14648 Humble, TX 77347 Filed mikec@collierfortexas.com
Lieutenant Governor Scott Milder REP P.O. Box 1252 Rockwall, TX 75087 Filed scott@scottmilder4txlg.com
Attorney General Justin Nelson DEM PO, Box 301926 Austin, TX 78703 Filed info@nelsonfortexas.com
Attorney General Ken Paxton REP 5613 South Woodcreek Circle McKinney, TX 75071 Filed
Comptroller of Public Accounts Glenn Hegar REP P.O. Box 1008 Katy, TX 77492 Filed glennhegar@yahoo.com
Comptroller of Public Accounts Joi Chevalier DEM P.O. Box 10226 Austin, TX 78766 Filed info@joifortexas.com
Comptroller of Public Accounts Tim Mahoney DEM P.O. Box 2360 Austin, TX 78768 Filed Tim@Tim4Comptroller.com
Commissioner of the General Land Office Davey Edwards REP PO Box 1533 Decatur, TX 76234 Filed davey4texas@gmail.com
Commissioner of the General Land Office George P. Bush REP P.O. Box 26677 Austin, TX 78755 Filed teamp@georgepfortexas.com
Commissioner of the General Land Office Jerry Patterson REP 10210 Pinehurst Drive Austin, TX 78747 Filed jerrypattersonfortexas@gmail.com
Commissioner of the General Land Office Miguel Suazo DEM P.O. Box 341527 Austin, TX 78734 Filed info@miguelsuazo.org
Commissioner of the General Land Office Rick Range REP PO Box 364 Sherman, TX 75091 Filed rickrange702@yahoo.com
Commissioner of the General Land Office Tex Morgan DEM 110 E. Houston St., 7th Floor San Antonio, TX 78205 Filed votetexmorgan@gmail.com
Commissioner of Agriculture Jim Hogan REP 2917 Co. Rd 423 Cleburne, TX 76031 Filed jim.hogan51@yahoo.com
Commissioner of Agriculture Kim Olson DEM P.O. Box 615 Mineral Wells, TX 76068 Filed info@kimolson4txag.com
Commissioner of Agriculture Sid Miller REP 6407 Hwy 377 Stephenville, TX 76401 Filed millerfortexas@gmail.com
Commissioner of Agriculture Trey Blocker REP 1405 E. Main St. # 200274 Fredericksburg, TX 78624 Filed trey@treyblocker.com
Railroad Commissioner Chris Spellmon DEM 10414 Royal Oaks Houston, TX 77016 Filed ccspas@msn.com
Railroad Commissioner Christi Craddick REP 3112 Windsor, A-505 Austin, TX 78703 Filed info@christicraddick.com
Railroad Commissioner Roman McAllen DEM 2102 Kayewood Dr. Denton, TX 76209 Filed romanmcallen@gmail.com
Railroad Commissioner Weston Martinez REP 14427 Brook Hollow, Suite 312 San Antonio, TX 78232 Filed info@westonfortexas.com
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2 Jimmy Blacklock REP P.O. Box 1588 Austin, TX 78767 Filed
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2 Steven Kirkland DEM P.O. Box 2752 Houston, TX 77252 Filed info@judgestevenkirkland.com
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4 John Devine REP PO Box 342215 Austin, TX 78738 Filed johndevine1@mac.com
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4 R.K. Sandill DEM P.O. Box 56386 Houston, TX 77256 Filed rksandill@judgesandill.com
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 Jeff Brown REP P.O. Box 300550 Austin, TX 78703 Filed info@justicejeffbrown.com
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 Kathy Cheng DEM 2425 West Loop South, Ste. 200 Houston, TX 77027 Filed info@chengforjustice.com
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals David Bridges REP P.O. Box 553 Fate, TX 75132 Filed judgeDLB@msn.com
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Maria T. (Terri) Jackson DEM P.O. Box 627 Houston, TX 77001 Filed maria.jcksn@gmail.com
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Sharon Keller REP P.O. Box 5873 Austin, TX 78763 Filed
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7 Barbara Parker Hervey REP 217 Ardengrove San Antonio, TX 78215 Filed
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7 Ramona Franklin DEM 1814 Usher Court Katy, TX 77449 Filed judgeramonafranklin@gmail.com
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8 Dib Waldrip REP 1659 State Hwy. 46 West Suite 115 #515 New Braunfels, TX 78132 Filed dibwaldrip@att.net
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8 Jay Brandon REP P.O. Box 6764 San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed jaybrandonlawyer@gmail.com
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8 Michelle Slaughter REP P.O. Box 3384 Galveston, TX 77552 Filed 405thjudge@gmail.com
Member, State Board of Education, District 3 Dan Arellano DEM 3550 South Gevers #714 San Antonio, TX 78210 Filed danarellano47@att.net
Member, State Board of Education, District 3 Marisa B. Perez DEM P.O. Box 1055 Converse, TX 78109 Filed marisa@marisabperez.com
State Senator, District 25 Donna Campbell REP PO Box 171002 San Antonio, TX 78217 Filed
State Senator, District 25 Jack Guerra DEM P.O. Box 90715 San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed jackguerra4txsenatedist25@yahoo.com
State Senator, District 25 Shannon K. McClendon REP 1302 Overland Stage Road, Suite 200 Dripping Springs, TX 78620 Filed shannon@shannon4senate.com
State Senator, District 25 Steven Kling DEM P.O. Box 1541 Dripping Springs, TX 78620 Filed steve@klingtx25.org
State Representative District 116 Diana Arévalo DEM P.O. Box 100431 San Antonio, TX 78201 Filed diana@dianaarevalo.com
State Representative District 116 Fernando Padron REP 5055 Von Scheele Dr. 128 San Antonio, TX 78229 Filed fjpadron35@gmail.com
State Representative District 116 Trey Martinez Fischer DEM 104 Babcock San Antonio, TX 78201 Filed tmf116@gmail.com
State Representative District 117 Carlos Antonio Raymond REP 8054 Silver Grove San Antonio, TX 78254 Filed survivor0253@aol.com
State Representative District 117 Michael Berlanga REP 4110 Greensboro San Antonio, TX 78229 Filed michael@re-now.net
State Representative District 117 Philip Cortez DEM 7919 Liberty Island San Antonio, TX 78227 Filed
State Representative District 117 Terisha DeDeaux DEM 12710 Point Crest San Antonio, TX 78253 Filed terishadedeaux@gmail.com
State Representative District 118 John Lujan REP 20003 FM 1937 San Antonio, TX 78221 Filed john.lujan@ylconsulting.com
State Representative District 118 Leo Pacheco DEM 639 Kopplow San Antonio, TX 78221 Filed leo78221@sbcglobal.net
State Representative District 118 Tomas Uresti DEM 243 Creath Place San Antonio, TX 78221 Filed tomasuresti@gmail.com
State Representative District 119 Roland Gutierrez DEM 1426 Napier San Antonio, TX 78214 Filed info@rolandgutierrez.com
State Representative District 120 Barbara Gervin-Hawkins DEM P.O. Box 39602 San Antonio, TX 78218 Filed bhawkins@2fastmail.com
State Representative District 120 Ronald Payne REP 5922 Linda Vista San Antonio, TX 78218 Filed
State Representative District 121 Adrian Spears REP 2834 Sierra Salinas San Antonio, TX 78259 Filed adrian@sierraspears.com
State Representative District 121 Carlton Soules REP P.O. Box 34750 San Antonio, TX 78265 Filed
State Representative District 121 Celina D. Montoya DEM P.O. Box 6048 San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed celina@celinamontoya.org
State Representative District 121 Charlotte Williamson REP 5150 Broadway #293 San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed charlottew198@yahoo.com
State Representative District 121 Marc K. Whyte REP 1045 Cheever Blvd, Suite 103 San Antonio, TX 78217 Filed mwhyte@whytepllc.com
State Representative District 121 Matt Beebe REP 70 NE Loop 410 #755 San Antonio, TX 78216 Filed matt@votebeebe.com
State Representative District 121 Steve Allison REP 200 Morningside Drive San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed sallison@jeffersoncano.com
State Representative District 122 Chris Fails REP 237 Mecca Drive Hollywood Park, TX 78232 Filed chrisfails@aol.com
State Representative District 122 Claire Barnett DEM 2922 Meadow Thrush St. San Antonio, TX 78231 Filed voteclairebarnett@gmail.com
State Representative District 122 Lyle Larson REP P.O. Box 171148 San Antonio, TX 78217 Filed lyle@lylelarson.org
State Representative District 123 Diego Bernanl DEM P.O. Box 15677 San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed Diego.Bernal@house.texas.gov
State Representative District 123 Robert C. Escobedo DEM 458 Cumberland Blvd. San Antonio, TX 78204 Withdrew
State Representative District 124 Ina Minjarez DEM P.O. Box 769413 San Antonio, TX 78245 Filed vote4ina@gmail.com
State Representative District 124 Johnny S. Arredondo REP 7518 Stagecoach San Antonio, TX 78227 Filed
State Representative District 124 Sergio Contreras DEM 843 SW 40th San Antonio, TX 78237 Filed Serg84340@yahoo.com
State Representative District 125 Justin Rodriguez DEM 1423 Hillcrest Drive San Antonio, TX 78228 Filed
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 Beth Watkins DEM 926 Chulie Dr. San Antonio, TX 78216 Filed Beth@Beth4Justice.com
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 Marialyn Barnard REP P.O. Box 90746 San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed marialyn.barnard@gmail.com
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 Jason Pulliam REP P.O. Box 460564 San Antonio, TX 78246 Filed jpull1@aol.com
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 Patricia O’Connell Alvarez DEM P.O. Box 830001 San Antonio, TX 78283 Filed patricia@justicalvarez.com
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 Luz Elena Chapa DEM P.O. Box 460053 San Antonio, TX 78246 Filed luzelenachapa@gmail.com
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 Patrick Ballantyne REP PO Box 90345 San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed justiceballantyne@gmail.com
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 Liza Rodriguez DEM 1923 Culebra Rd. San Antonio, TX 78201 Filed
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 Rebecca Simmons REP P.O. Box 12408 San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed rs@simmonsforjustice.com
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7 Rebeca Martinez DEM P.O. Box 831726 San Antonio, TX 78283 Filed rebeca@rebeca4judge.com
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7 Shane Stolarczyk REP 234 West Bandera Rd., No. 120 Boerne, TX 78006 Filed shane@shane4justice.com
District Judge, 45th Judicial District Mary Lou Alvarez DEM 206 Locust San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed maryloualvarezforjudge@gmail.com
District Judge, 45th Judicial District Stephani Walsh REP 411 So Presa San Antonio, TX 78205 Filed
District Judge, 144th Judicial District Lorina Rummel REP 306 Branch Oak Way Shavano Park, TX 78230 Filed JLRummel@sbcglobal.net
District Judge, 144th Judicial District Ray J. Olivarri DEM 107 Waydele Circle San Antonio, TX 78213 Filed olivarrilaw@Aol.com
District Judge, 150th Judicial District Monique Diaz DEM P.O. Box 90883 San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed monique@moniquediazforjudge.com
District Judge, 150th Judicial District Renee Yanta REP P.O. Box 15438 San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed renee.yanta@gmail.com
District Judge, 186th Judicial District Jefferson Moore REP 300 Dolorosa, Suite 3097 San Antonio, TX 78205 Filed campaign@electjeffersonmoore.com
District Judge, 187th Judicial District Jan Ischy-Prins REP 5150 Broadway #413 San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed Jan4Judge@gmail.com
District Judge, 187th Judicial District Joey Contreras REP PO Box 782272 San Antonio, TX 78278 Filed joeycntrrs@yahoo.com
District Judge, 187th Judicial District Karl Alexander REP 25531 Painted Rock San Antonio, TX 78255 Filed
District Judge, 187th Judicial District Stephanie R. Boyd DEM 405 N. St. Mary’s St., Suite 1030 San Antonio, TX 78205 Filed srboyd@sbcglobal.net
District Judge, 187th Judicial District Veronica I. Legarreta REP P. O. Box 12157 San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed vilegarreta@yahoo.com
District Judge, 187th Judicial District Virginia E. Maurer REP 1515 N. St. Mary’s San Antonio, TX 78215 Filed maurerlaw@live.com
District Judge, 224th Judicial District Cathleen “Cathy” Stryker REP P.O. Box 782063 San Antonio, TX 78230 Filed Cathystryker@yahoo.com
District Judge, 225th Judicial District Lynette Boggs-Perez REP P. O. Box 729 Converse, TX 78109 Rejected
District Judge, 225th Judicial District Peter Sakai DEM P.O. Box 15395 San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed judgepetersakai@gmail.com
District Judge, 226th Judicial District David P. Martin REP P. O. Box 831256 San Antonio, TX 78283 Filed dmartinforjudge@yahoo.com
District Judge, 226th Judicial District Joel Perez DEM 111 Soledad St. #300 San Antonio, TX 78205 Filed joel@joelperezlaw.com
District Judge, 226th Judicial District Kristen Mulliner REP 628 S. St Mary’s St., Suite 100 San Antonio, TX 78205 Filed kristen@mulliner.com
District Judge, 226th Judicial District Libby Wiedermann REP 206 E. Locust St San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed libby@libbyforjudge.com
District Judge, 226th Judicial District Todd McCray REP P. O. Box 830804 San Antonio, TX 78283 Filed htmcc@msn.com
District Judge, 226th Judicial District Velia J. Meza DEM 506 Jackson Keller Rd. San Antonio, TX 78216 Filed velia@veliameza.com
District Judge, 227th Judicial District Kevin M. O’Connell REP 12811 Kings Forest San Antonio, TX 78230 Filed koconnell92@yahoo.com
District Judge, 285th Judicial District Aaron Haas DEM 1202 Hallmark Drive, Suite 306 San Antonio, TX 78216 Filed aaronshaas@yahoo.com
District Judge, 285th Judicial District Richard Price REP P.O.Box 461346 San Antonio, TX 78246 Filed Judgerichardprice@yahoo.com
District Judge, 288th Judicial District Aida Rojas DEM 19218 Bartlett Bay San Antonio, TX 78258 Filed aidarojas@aidarojaslaw.com
District Judge, 288th Judicial District Clint Lawson REP 755 E.Mulberry, Suite 200 San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed clint@clintlawson.com
District Judge, 288th Judicial District Cynthia Marie Chapa DEM 5149 Wurzbach San Antonio, TX 78238 Filed info@chapafor288.com
District Judge, 288th Judicial District Joseph P. Appelt REP 5825 Callaghan #104 San Antonio, TX 78228 Filed jpappelt@gmail.com
District Judge, 288th Judicial District Milton Fagin DEM P.O. Box 591429 San Antonio, TX 78259 Filed miltonfaginattorney@gmail.com
District Judge, 289th Judicial District Carlos Quezada DEM 322 E. Mayfield San Antonio, TX 78214 Filed
District Judge, 289th Judicial District Daphne Previti Austin REP P.O. Box 461021 San Antonio, TX 78246 Filed dp@daphnepreviti.com
District Judge, 290th Judicial District Jennifer Peña DEM 110 W. Nueva San Antonio, TX 78201 Filed
District Judge, 290th Judicial District Melisa Skinner REP 1467 Blue Crest Ln San Antonio, TX 78232 Filed skinner.melisa@gmail.com
District Judge, 290th Judicial District Stephanie R. Brown DEM 3030 Rigsby San Antonio, TX 78222 Filed Reniselaw@gmail.com
District Judge, 436th Judicial District Lisa K. Jarrett REP P.O. Box 12746 San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed lisajarrett436@aol.com
District Judge, 437th Judicial District Lori I. Valenzuela REP P. O. Box 702043 San Antonio, TX 78270 Filed lori@votevalenzuela.com
District Judge, 437th Judicial District Paul E. Vasquez DEM 25715 Clyde Rock Boerne, TX 78006 Withdrew Paulvasquez@hotmail.com
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County Joe Gonzales DEM 111 Soledad St., #300 San Antonio, TX 78205 Filed gonzales4DA@gmail.com
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County Nicholas “Nico” LaHood DEM P.O. Box 12616 San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County Tylden Shaeffer REP 106 S. St Marys St. Suite 260 San Antonio, TX 78205 Filed tylden@sbcglobal.net
County Judge Nelson W. Wolff DEM P.O. Box 830986 San Antonio, TX 78283 Filed nwolff@bexar.org
County Judge Tom Rickhoff REP 525 Moss Mount San Antonio, TX 78260 Filed
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.1 Helen Petry Stowe DEM 423 W. Mariposa San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed helenpetry@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.1 Jerry Kagan DEM 1600 Culebra San Antonio, TX 78201 Filed Hermunc@yahoo.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.1 John D. Fleming II REP P. O. Box 582918 San Antonio, TX 78259 Filed johnflem13@msn.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.1 Tony Jimenez, III. DEM 319 W. Huisache San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed Tonyjimenez3rd@yahoo.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.10 J. Frank Davis DEM 319 Rockhill Dr. San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed jfrankdavislaw@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.10 Karen Crouch REP 108 Lochaven Lane San Antonio, TX 78213 Filed
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.11 Christopher Cavazos DEM 27302 Dana Creek Boerne, TX 78015 Rejected c.cavazos@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.11 Tommy Stolhandske REP 1004 S. St. Mary’s San Antonio, TX 78205 Filed
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.12 Scott Roberts REP 14911 Eminence San Antonio, TX 78248 Filed scott.roberts@bexar.org
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.12 Yolanda Huff DEM 1515 N.St. Mary’s Street San Antonio, TX 78215 Filed Yhuff@hotmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.13 Crystal Chandler REP P. O. Box 791004 San Antonio, TX 78279 Filed crystal@judgecrystalchandler.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.13 Rosie Gonzalez DEM 214 Dwyer Ave., Ste. 302 San Antonio, TX 78204 Filed rosie@rosiegonzalezattorney.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.14 Carlo Key DEM 315 Dwyer Ave. San Antonio, TX 78204 Filed Carlokey@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.14 Joseph Strickland REP 500 East Ashby Place San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed strickland4judge@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.14 Susan Skinner REP P.O. Box 12862 San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed susanskinnerlawyer@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.15 Bob Behrens REP P.O. Box 830141 San Antoinio, TX 78283-0141 Filed bobforjudge15@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.15 Cesar Garcia DEM P.O. Box 692227 San Antonio, TX 78269 Filed cesargarciacampaign@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.15 Jessica Gonzalez REP 5150 Broadway St., Ste 247 San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed jessicagonzalezforjudge@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.15 Melissa Vara DEM 1507 Frederricksburg Rd. San Antonio, TX 78201 Filed votemelissavara@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.2 Grace M. Uzomba DEM 10004 Wurzbach Rd., #132 San Antonio, TX 78230 Filed grace4judge@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.2 Jason Wolff REP 8019 Cooper Mill San Antonio, TX 78255 Filed keepjudgewolff@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.3 Ashley Foster REP 2511 N. Loop 1604 W Suite 301 San Antonio, TX 78258 Filed ashley@fosterlawcenter.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.3 David J. Rodriguez DEM P.O. Box 460966 San Antonio, TX 78246 Filed JudgeDavidRodriguez@hotmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.3 Leslie Sachanowicz REP 508 Canterbury Hill San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed les.law@hotmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.4 Alfredo Ximenez DEM 604 E. Lachapelle St. San Antonio, TX 78204 Filed aximenezb@aol.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.4 Jason R. Garrahan REP 1210 Wooded Knoll San Antonio, TX 78258 Filed jason.garrahan@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.5 John Amos Longoria DEM 1807 Peterson San Antonio, TX 78224 Filed john@longoria.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.5 Julie Bray Patterson REP P.O. Box 6851 San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed julieforjudge5@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.5 Linda Molina REP 111 Soledad Suite 300 San Antonio, TX 78205 Filed
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.6 Rochelle Acevedo DEM 1422 Buena Vista San Antonio, TX 78207 Rejected acevedolaw@yahoo.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.6 Wayne Christian REP 7750 Broadway San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed judgewchristian@aol.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.7 Eugenia “Genie” Wright REP 142 Kennedy Ave. San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed geniejwright@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.7 Michael De Leon DEM 8111 Mainland, Suite 104197 San Antonio, TX 78240 Filed michael@deleonfprjudge.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.8 Celeste Brown REP 102 Prinz Drive San Antonio, TX 78213 Filed celeste@reelectjudgecelestebrown.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.8 Mary Roman DEM Not applicable Not applicable, TX 11111 Filed
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.9 Gloria Saldaña DEM P.O. Box 6047 San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed judgesaldana@gmail.com
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.9 Walden Shelton REP 24165 IH10 W., # 217-124 San Antonio, TX 78527 Filed walden@wslaw.org
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No.1 Anna Gordon Torres REP 14603 Huebner Road, Bldg 23 San Antonio, TX 78230 Filed anna@annatorreslaw.com
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No.1 Kelly M. Cross REP P.O. Box 120024 San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed reelectjudgekellycross@gmail.com
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No.1 Oscar Kazen DEM 111 Soledad St. Ste.300 San Antonio, TX 78205 Filed ojk.okay@gmail.com
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No.2 Art Rossi REP P.O. Box 90106 750 Rittiman Rd San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed ajrossi@gmail.com
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No.2 David G. Balmer REP 10107 McAllister Fwy San Antonio, TX 78216 Filed
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No.2 Julie Hardaway REP 212 E. Nottingham San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed j.hardaway@att.net
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No.2 Laura D. Heard REP 14607 San Pedro #205 San Antonio, TX 78232 Filed lauraheard4judge@gmail.com
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No.2 Veronica Vasquez DEM 112 E. Pecan Street, Ste. 1450 San Antonio, TX 78205 Filed veronica4probate2@gmail.com
District Clerk Donna Kay McKinney REP P.O. Box 460134 San Antonio, TX 78240 Filed dkmck4dc@gmail.com
District Clerk Larry Romo DEM 4811 Isaac Ryan San Antonio, TX 78253 Filed LLROMO@sbcglobal.net
District Clerk Mary Angie Garcia DEM P.O.Box 23718 San Antonio, TX 78223 Filed votemaryangie@gmail.com
County Clerk Gerard C. “Gerry” Rickhoff REP 4831 Oakway Dr. San Antonio, TX 78228 Filed grickhoff@bexar.org
County Clerk Lucy Adame-Clark DEM 21096 Priest Rd. Elmendorf, TX 78112 Filed lucyadameclark@gmail.com
County Clerk Tim Ybarra DEM 11902 Palacio San Antonio, TX 78233 Filed timforbexarcountyclerk@aol.com
County Commissioner Pct.2 Ismael Garcia REP PO Box 680712 San Antonio, TX 78268 Filed igarciasatx1109@gmail.com
County Commissioner Pct.2 Mario Bravo DEM 1222 Donaldson Ave. San Antonio, TX 78288 Filed
County Commissioner Pct.2 Paul Elizondo DEM P.O. Box 8490 San Antonio, TX 78208 Filed pelizondo@bexar.org
County Commissioner Pct.2 Queta Rodriguez DEM P.O. Box 37040 San Antonio, TX 78237 Filed itstime@votequeta.com
County Commissioner Pct.2 Theresa Connolly REP PO Box 12735 San Antonio, TX 78212 Filed
County Commissioner Pct.4 Tommy Calvert, Jr. DEM 101 W. Nueva, Ste.1029 San Antonio, TX 78205 Filed tc@bexar.org
Justice of the Peace Pct.1 Place.1 Jacinto “Chinto” Martinez DEM 1230 Duke Rd. San Antonio, TX 78264 Withdrew Jmtz6302@gmail.com
Justice of the Peace Pct.1 Place.1 Robert “Bobby” Tejeda DEM 7131 Symphony Lane San Antonio, TX 78214 Filed
Justice of the Peace Pct.1 Place.2 Ciro D. Rodriguez DEM 9549 U.S. Highway 181 South San Antonio, TX 78223 Filed
Justice of the Peace Pct.3 Place.1 Jeff Wentworth REP P.O. Box 6274 San Antonio, TX 78209 Filed ejeffrey@swbell.net
Justice of the Peace Pct.3 Place.1 Russ Latham REP 21227 Villa Valencia San Antonio, TX 78228 Rejected russlatham4jp3@gmail.com
Justice of the Peace Pct.4 Place.1 Rogelio “Roger” Lopez, Jr. DEM P.O. Box 93 San Antonio, TX 78101 Filed judgelopez@keepjudgelopez.com

VoteTexas.gov - Powered by the Texas Secretary of State

Published by

*Geekette*

{ Great Bits | Tasty Bytes } ...geeky girl seeks amazing culinary adventures, great deals, unknown facts, & more to blog about! Become a fan on Facebook or follow me on Twitter @geekettebits to get the latest and greatest! <3

Leave a Reply